Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yibin, ChinaYibinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYibin China

What day is it in Yibin right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yibin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Yibin
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Yibin

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Yibin

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gi-pin-chhi
  • Gî-pin-chhī
  • Hsu-chou
  • Hsü-chou
  • I-pin
  • I-pin-hsien
  • I-pin-shih
  • Ibin
  • Ibin'
  • Jibin
  • Nghi Tan
  • Nghi Tân
  • Ngi-bing
  • Ngì-bĭng
  • Suchow
  • Suifu
  • Süchow
  • Xufu
  • Xuzhou Cheng
  • YBP
  • Yibin
  • Yibin Shi
  • ayblyn
  • ibin si
  • xu fu
  • xu zhou cheng
  • ybyn
  • yi bin
  • yi bin shi
  • Јибин
  • Ибин
  • Ибинь
  • ایبلین
  • یبین
  • 叙州城
  • 叙府
  • 宜宾
  • 宜宾市
  • 宜賓
  • 宜賓市
  • 이빈 시

Country

Yibin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

836,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yibin (Yibin Shi, Sichuan)

Luzhou ... 65 km
Zigong ... 65 km
Neijiang ... 97 km
Leshan ... 113 km
Ziyang ... 150 km
Meishan ... 156 km
Banan ... 167 km
Bijie ... 169 km
Zhaotong ... 176 km
Chongqing ... 177 km
Hechuan ... 188 km
Ya'an ... 189 km
Suining ... 207 km
Xichang ... 213 km
Chengdu ... 215 km
Zunyi ... 217 km
Liupanshui ... 239 km
Fuling ... 244 km
Guang’an ... 248 km
Nanchong ... 253 km
Deyang ... 262 km
Guiyang ... 292 km
Anshun ... 295 km
Mianyang ... 298 km
Panzhihua ... 335 km
Dazhou ... 352 km
Kaili ... 359 km
Qujing ... 367 km
Wanzhou ... 373 km