Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yanjiang, ChinaYanjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYanjiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yanjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yanjiang
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Yanjiang

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Yanjiang

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Czyjan
  • Tszoyan
  • Tszöyan
  • Tzeyang
  • Tzeyang-hsien
  • Tzu-yang
  • Tzu-yang-hsien
  • Yanjiang
  • Ziyang
  • yan jiang
  • Цзыян
  • 雁江

Country

Yanjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

87,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yanjiang (Sichuan)

Neijiang ... 68 km
Chengdu ... 76 km
Zigong ... 87 km
Nanchong ... 137 km
Mianyang ... 149 km
Chongqing ... 165 km
Zunyi ... 324 km
Liupanshui ... 389 km
Guiyang ... 423 km
Anshun ... 439 km
Dadukou ... 459 km
Fenghuang ... 464 km
Tianshui ... 499 km
Lijiang ... 504 km
Yichang ... 535 km
Shiyan ... 560 km
Shiyan ... 564 km
Xianyang ... 566 km
Xi’an ... 570 km
Changde ... 575 km
Kunming ... 580 km
Shashi ... 609 km
Laohekou ... 615 km
Xiangyang ... 636 km
Lanzhou ... 657 km
Yueyang ... 681 km
Guilin ... 698 km
Changsha ... 699 km
Nanyang ... 706 km
Xiangtan ... 706 km