Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linqiong, ChinaLinqiongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLinqiong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Linqiong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Linqiong
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Linqiong

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Linqiong

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'iung-lai
  • Chiung-lai-hsien
  • Chiungchou
  • Ch’iung-lai
  • Kiungchow
  • Kiunglaihsien
  • Kung-lai
  • Linqiong
  • Qionglai
  • Tsyunlay
  • lin qiong
  • 临邛

Country

Linqiong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

55,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linqiong (Sichuan)

Chengdu ... 56 km
Mianyang ... 152 km
Neijiang ... 158 km
Zigong ... 159 km
Nanchong ... 215 km
Chongqing ... 265 km
Zunyi ... 408 km
Liupanshui ... 435 km
Dadukou ... 449 km
Lijiang ... 469 km
Tianshui ... 494 km
Guiyang ... 496 km
Anshun ... 500 km
Fenghuang ... 562 km
Kunming ... 595 km
Xianyang ... 602 km
Xi’an ... 609 km
Lanzhou ... 622 km
Yichang ... 627 km
Shiyan ... 632 km
Shiyan ... 635 km
Changde ... 675 km
Laohekou ... 692 km
Xining ... 697 km
Shashi ... 703 km
Xiangyang ... 718 km
Wenshan City ... 779 km
Yueyang ... 780 km
Nanyang ... 780 km
Guilin ... 786 km