Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leshan, ChinaLeshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLeshan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Leshan
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Leshan

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Leshan

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chia-ting
  • Kiating
  • Kiatingfu
  • Lac Son
  • Le-san
  • Le-šan
  • Lehshan'
  • Leshan
  • Lo-shan
  • Lo-shan-hsien
  • Lok-san-chhi
  • Lok-sang
  • Lo̍k-san-chhī
  • Lŏk-săng
  • Lạc Sơn
  • le shan
  • le shan shi
  • leosan si
  • lyshan
  • Лэшань
  • لیشان
  • 乐山
  • 乐山市
  • 楽山市
  • 樂山
  • 러산 시

Country

Leshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

154,477 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leshan (Sichuan)

Zigong ... 85 km
Neijiang ... 104 km
Chengdu ... 124 km
Mianyang ... 223 km
Chongqing ... 224 km
Nanchong ... 230 km
Zunyi ... 326 km
Liupanshui ... 338 km
Dadukou ... 371 km
Anshun ... 404 km
Guiyang ... 404 km
Lijiang ... 411 km
Fenghuang ... 500 km
Kunming ... 505 km
Tianshui ... 575 km
Yichang ... 615 km
Changde ... 636 km
Shiyan ... 652 km
Shiyan ... 656 km
Xianyang ... 658 km
Xi’an ... 662 km
Wenshan City ... 684 km
Shashi ... 684 km
Guilin ... 703 km
Laohekou ... 705 km
Lanzhou ... 715 km
Xiangyang ... 724 km
Yueyang ... 747 km
Changsha ... 752 km
Yangshuo ... 753 km