Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guangyuan, ChinaGuangyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inGuangyuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guangyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Guangyuan
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Guangyuan

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Guangyuan

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GYS
  • Guangjuen
  • Guangyuan
  • Guanujuan'
  • Guong-nguong
  • Guōng-nguòng
  • Gǔangyúan
  • Jialing
  • Kong-goan-chhi
  • Kuan-yuan
  • Kuan-yüan
  • Kuang-juean
  • Kuang-jüan
  • Kuang-yuan
  • Kuang-yuan-hsien
  • Kuang-yüan
  • Kuang-yüan-hsien
  • Kwangyuan
  • Kwangyuanhsien
  • Kwangyüan
  • Kwangyüanhsien
  • Kóng-goân-chhī
  • Quang Nguyen
  • Quảng Nguyên
  • guang yuan
  • guang yuan shi
  • gwang-wian si
  • gwangywan
  • Гуангјуен
  • Гуанъюань
  • گوانگیوان
  • 广元
  • 广元市
  • 広元市
  • 廣元
  • 광위안 시

Country

Guangyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

213,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guangyuan (Sichuan)

Mianyang ... 141 km
Nanchong ... 183 km
Tianshui ... 236 km
Chengdu ... 241 km
Xianyang ... 311 km
Xi’an ... 319 km
Neijiang ... 321 km
Chongqing ... 323 km
Zigong ... 352 km
Shiyan ... 398 km
Shiyan ... 398 km
Lanzhou ... 429 km
Laohekou ... 468 km
Yichang ... 477 km
Xiangyang ... 508 km
Zunyi ... 531 km
Nanyang ... 541 km
Changzhi ... 563 km
Xining ... 564 km
Shashi ... 565 km
Fenghuang ... 581 km
Luoyang ... 585 km
Changde ... 600 km
Suizhou ... 609 km
Pingdingshan ... 616 km
Chengzhong ... 640 km
Liupanshui ... 649 km
Guiyang ... 649 km
Jincheng ... 655 km
Wuwei ... 656 km