Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xianyang, ChinaXianyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXianyang China

What day is it in Xianyang right now?

Tuesday (February 27, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xianyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Xianyang
Today, February 27, 2024

Sunrise Xianyang

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Xianyang

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ham Duong
  • Ham-iong-chhi
  • Hang-iong
  • Hsien-yang
  • Hsien-yang-hsien
  • Hsien-yang-shih
  • Hszienjang
  • Hàm Dương
  • Hàng-iòng
  • Hâm-iông-chhī
  • San'jan
  • Sianjangas
  • Sien-jang
  • Sienjan
  • Sienyanghsien
  • Sjan'jan
  • Sjanjang
  • Sjanjango
  • Syanyan
  • Xianyang
  • Xianyang Shi
  • seiy n hyang
  • shyanyang
  • syen-yang si
  • xian yang
  • xian yang shi
  • Ŝjanjango
  • Саньян
  • Сиенян
  • Сяньян
  • Сјанјанг
  • شیانیانگ
  • شیان‌یانگ
  • เสียนหยาง
  • 咸阳
  • 咸阳市
  • 咸陽
  • 咸陽市
  • 셴양 시

Country

Xianyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,034,081 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xianyang (Xianyang Shi, Shaanxi)

Xi’an ... 21 km
Tongchuan ... 65 km
Weinan ... 68 km
Shangluo ... 112 km
Baoji ... 118 km
Qingyang ... 174 km
Ankang ... 185 km
Hanzhong ... 194 km
Yuncheng ... 199 km
Sanmenxia ... 205 km
Pingliang ... 209 km
Tianshui ... 239 km
Shiyan ... 250 km
Yan’an ... 257 km
Changzhi ... 262 km
Guyuan ... 267 km
Linfen ... 297 km
Luoyang ... 303 km
Guangyuan ... 311 km
Laohekou ... 320 km
Dengzhou ... 326 km
Nanyang ... 341 km
Dingxi ... 354 km
Jincheng ... 355 km
Dazhou ... 358 km
Xiangyang ... 374 km
Pingdingshan ... 374 km
Jiaozuo ... 376 km
Binhe ... 377 km
Wanxian ... 389 km