Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hancheng, ChinaHanchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHancheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hancheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hancheng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Hancheng

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Hancheng

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Han-ch'eng-hsien
  • Han-ch’eng-hsien
  • Hancheng
  • Khanchen

Country

Hancheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

58,049 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hancheng (Shaanxi)

Changzhi ... 109 km
Xi’an ... 179 km
Luoyang ... 184 km
Xianyang ... 186 km
Jincheng ... 193 km
Jiaozuo ... 226 km
Zhengzhou ... 269 km
Nangandao ... 272 km
Pingdingshan ... 298 km
Jiangguanchi ... 308 km
Shiyan ... 311 km
Taiyuan ... 316 km
Kaifeng ... 319 km
Nanyang ... 320 km
Shiyan ... 320 km
Anyang ... 324 km
Handan ... 347 km
Laohekou ... 353 km
Luohe ... 357 km
Yangquan ... 364 km
Xingtai ... 370 km
Tianshui ... 388 km
Zhoukou ... 392 km
Zhumadian ... 397 km
Xiangyang ... 401 km
Heze ... 405 km
Luancheng ... 431 km
Shijiazhuang ... 431 km
Ordos ... 460 km