Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Songyang, ChinaSongyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSongyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Songyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Songyang
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Songyang

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Songyang

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dengfeng
  • Songyang
  • Teng-feng
  • Teng-feng-hsien
  • song yang
  • 嵩阳

Country

Songyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Songyang (Henan)

Luoyang ... 53 km
Zhengzhou ... 60 km
Xuchang ... 82 km
Pingdingshan ... 82 km
Jiaozuo ... 88 km
Xinxiang ... 102 km
Kaifeng ... 110 km
Jincheng ... 117 km
Luohe ... 128 km
Changzhi ... 133 km
Zhoukou ... 158 km
Nanyang ... 166 km
Zhumadian ... 182 km
Anyang ... 211 km
Heze ... 214 km
Laohekou ... 253 km
Handan ... 263 km
Shiyan ... 269 km
Xinyang ... 270 km
Xiangyang ... 275 km
Jining ... 303 km
Suizhou ... 304 km
Huaibei ... 306 km
Xingtai ... 310 km
Xi’an ... 329 km
Tongshan ... 332 km
Xianyang ... 347 km
Huainan ... 376 km
Yangquan ... 377 km