Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pengcheng, ChinaPengchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPengcheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pengcheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pengcheng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Pengcheng

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Pengcheng

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'eng-ch'eng-chen
  • Penchenchzhen'
  • Penchenchzhen’
  • Pengcheng
  • P’eng-ch’eng-chen

Country

Pengcheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

68,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pengcheng (Hebei)

Handan ... 31 km
Anyang ... 41 km
Xingtai ... 75 km
Nangandao ... 140 km
Jincheng ... 148 km
Jiaozuo ... 151 km
Luancheng ... 164 km
Yangquan ... 165 km
Heze ... 168 km
Shijiazhuang ... 179 km
Kaifeng ... 180 km
Hengshui ... 189 km
Zhengzhou ... 189 km
Taiyuan ... 205 km
Dezhou ... 205 km
Jining ... 224 km
Jinan ... 228 km
Luoyang ... 237 km
Changzhi ... 237 km
Tai’an ... 238 km
Jiangguanchi ... 255 km
Baoding ... 287 km
Cangzhou ... 300 km
Pingdingshan ... 305 km
Zhoukou ... 310 km
Zibo ... 314 km
Luohe ... 316 km
Huaibei ... 343 km
Tongshan ... 345 km