Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiexiu, ChinaJiexiuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiexiu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jiexiu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiexiu
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Jiexiu

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Jiexiu

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chieh-hsien
  • Chieh-hsiu
  • Chieh-hsiu-hsien
  • Czesju
  • Gioi Huu
  • Giới Hưu
  • Jiexiu
  • Jiexiu Shi
  • Kiehsiu
  • Kiehsuihsien
  • jesyu si
  • jie xiu
  • jie xiu shi
  • jyyshyw
  • Цзесю
  • جیئشیو
  • 介休
  • 介休市
  • 제슈 시

Country

Jiexiu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

77,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiexiu (Shanxi)

Taiyuan ... 107 km
Yangquan ... 161 km
Jincheng ... 183 km
Changzhi ... 201 km
Xingtai ... 207 km
Handan ... 210 km
Anyang ... 223 km
Jiaozuo ... 223 km
Shijiazhuang ... 234 km
Luancheng ... 239 km
Nangandao ... 253 km
Luoyang ... 262 km
Zhengzhou ... 286 km
Kaifeng ... 311 km
Hengshui ... 313 km
Ordos ... 332 km
Heze ... 347 km
Baoding ... 350 km
Jiangguanchi ... 353 km
Dezhou ... 355 km
Datong ... 356 km
Pingdingshan ... 379 km
Xi’an ... 387 km
Xianyang ... 392 km
Jinan ... 409 km
Jining ... 414 km
Hohhot ... 417 km
Luohe ... 418 km
Cangzhou ... 422 km