Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ordos, ChinaOrdosChina

What time is it?

Current local time inOrdos China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ordos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ordos: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Ordos

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Ordos

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DSN
  • Ordos
  • Ordos khot
  • e er duo si shi
  • eoeoldwosseu si
  • orudosu shi
  • Ордос
  • Ордос хот
  • オルドス市
  • 鄂尔多斯市
  • 어얼둬쓰 시

Country

Ordos is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,940,653 People

Elevation above sea level

2149m

Cities around Ordos (Inner Mongolia)

Baotou ... 115 km
Hohhot ... 200 km
Datong ... 286 km
Taiyuan ... 294 km
Yinchuan ... 308 km
Jining ... 309 km
Yangquan ... 359 km
Shijiazhuang ... 414 km
Zhangjiakou ... 429 km
Luancheng ... 434 km
Baoding ... 465 km
Xingtai ... 470 km
Handan ... 501 km
Changzhi ... 509 km
Jincheng ... 514 km
Hengshui ... 517 km
Beijing ... 531 km
Anyang ... 534 km
Langfang ... 554 km
Jiaozuo ... 555 km
Dezhou ... 574 km
Luoyang ... 583 km
Nangandao ... 583 km
Cangzhou ... 585 km
Xianyang ... 587 km
Xi’an ... 593 km
Tianjin ... 594 km
Wuwei ... 602 km