Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shizuishan, ChinaShizuishanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShizuishan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shizuishan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shizuishan
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Shizuishan

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Shizuishan

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shih-tsui
  • Shih-tsui-shan
  • Shih-tsui-shan-shih
  • Shih-tsui-tzu
  • Shitszuyshan'
  • Shitszuyshan’
  • Shizuishan

Country

Shizuishan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

136,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shizuishan (Ningsia Hui Autonomous Region)

Yinchuan ... 94 km
Ordos ... 245 km
Baotou ... 290 km
Wuwei ... 361 km
Lanzhou ... 421 km
Hohhot ... 428 km
Taiyuan ... 487 km
Xining ... 494 km
Tianshui ... 519 km
Datong ... 531 km
Jining ... 544 km
Xianyang ... 561 km
Yangquan ... 565 km
Xi’an ... 574 km
Changzhi ... 595 km
Shijiazhuang ... 631 km
Jincheng ... 636 km
Luancheng ... 648 km
Xingtai ... 663 km
Zhangjiakou ... 672 km
Luoyang ... 677 km
Jiaozuo ... 679 km
Handan ... 681 km
Baoding ... 699 km
Anyang ... 701 km
Nangandao ... 718 km
Hengshui ... 734 km
Zhengzhou ... 739 km