Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuda, ChinaWudaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWuda China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wuda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wuda
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Wuda

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Wuda

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayinsai
  • Ud
  • Wu-ta
  • Wu-ta-shih
  • Wuda
  • Wuda Qu
  • ba yin sai
  • wu da
  • wu da qu
  • 乌达
  • 乌达区
  • 巴音赛

Country

Wuda is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

129,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuda (Inner Mongolia)

Yinchuan ... 119 km
Ordos ... 246 km
Baotou ... 280 km
Wuwei ... 370 km
Hohhot ... 421 km
Lanzhou ... 443 km
Taiyuan ... 502 km
Xining ... 507 km
Datong ... 531 km
Jining ... 539 km
Tianshui ... 547 km
Yangquan ... 578 km
Xianyang ... 590 km
Xi’an ... 604 km
Changzhi ... 621 km
Shijiazhuang ... 642 km
Jincheng ... 659 km
Luancheng ... 660 km
Zhangjiakou ... 670 km
Xingtai ... 678 km
Handan ... 698 km
Luoyang ... 702 km
Jiaozuo ... 702 km
Baoding ... 706 km
Anyang ... 719 km
Nangandao ... 740 km
Hengshui ... 745 km
Zhengzhou ... 762 km
Beijing ... 777 km