Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhangye, ChinaZhangyeChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhangye China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhangye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhangye
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Zhangye

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Zhangye

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cang-jie
  • Chang-i
  • Chang-yeh
  • Chang-yeh-hsien
  • Chang-yeh-shih
  • Changyen
  • Chzhanue
  • Diong-ik
  • Diŏng-ĭk
  • Dzhanie
  • Ganzhou
  • Kan-chou
  • Kanchow
  • Tiuⁿ-e̍k-chhī
  • Truong Dich
  • Trương Dịch
  • Zhangye
  • Zhangye Shi
  • Zhanue
  • jang-ye si
  • zhang ye
  • zhang ye shi
  • Čang-jie
  • Джание
  • Жанъе
  • Чжанъе
  • Չժանիե
  • ژانگیے
  • ژانگیۓ
  • 张掖
  • 张掖市
  • 張掖
  • 張掖市
  • 장예 시

Country

Zhangye is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

96,228 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhangye (Gansu)

Wuwei ... 207 km
Xining ... 275 km
Lanzhou ... 417 km
Yinchuan ... 469 km
Tianshui ... 640 km
Ordos ... 751 km
Baotou ... 774 km
Xianyang ... 832 km
Xi’an ... 852 km
Mianyang ... 889 km
Hohhot ... 920 km
Chengdu ... 955 km
Taiyuan ... 976 km
Changzhi ... 992 km
Nanchong ... 1003 km
Turpan ... 1005 km
Datong ... 1036 km
Jining ... 1039 km
Yangquan ... 1056 km
Jincheng ... 1060 km
Luoyang ... 1068 km
Shiyan ... 1078 km
Shiyan ... 1084 km
Neijiang ... 1093 km
Jiaozuo ... 1101 km
Zigong ... 1111 km
Ulan Bator ... 1114 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1127 km
Chongqing ... 1141 km
Luancheng ... 1142 km