Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laojunmiao, ChinaLaojunmiaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLaojunmiao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laojunmiao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Laojunmiao
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Laojunmiao

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Laojunmiao

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lao-chun-miao
  • Lao-chün-miao
  • Laojunmiao
  • Laojunmiao Zhen
  • Yu-men-shih
  • Yu-men-yu-k'uang-ch'u
  • Yumen
  • Yü-men-shih
  • Yü-men-yu-k’uang-ch’ü
  • lao jun miao
  • lao jun miao zhen
  • yu men
  • 玉门
  • 老君庙
  • 老君庙镇

Country

Laojunmiao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

84,769 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laojunmiao (Gansu)

Wuwei ... 445 km
Xining ... 478 km
Lanzhou ... 642 km
Yinchuan ... 700 km
Turpan ... 766 km
Tianshui ... 863 km
Ürümqi ... 921 km
Ordos ... 965 km
Baotou ... 972 km
Shihezi ... 1057 km
Xianyang ... 1066 km
Mianyang ... 1076 km
Xi’an ... 1086 km
Hohhot ... 1119 km
Chengdu ... 1129 km
Ulan Bator ... 1151 km
Nanchong ... 1198 km
Taiyuan ... 1206 km
Changzhi ... 1231 km
Jining ... 1237 km
Datong ... 1245 km
Neijiang ... 1271 km
Zigong ... 1285 km
Yangquan ... 1285 km
Jincheng ... 1299 km
Luoyang ... 1307 km
Shiyan ... 1310 km
Shiyan ... 1315 km
Aral ... 1320 km
Chongqing ... 1332 km