Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wuwei, ChinaWuweiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWuwei China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wuwei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Wuwei: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Wuwei

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Wuwei

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liang-chou
  • Liang-chow
  • Liangzhou
  • Wu-wei-hsien
  • Wuwei
  • Wuwei Shi
  • wu wei
  • wu wei shi
  • 武威
  • 武威市

Country

Wuwei is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

493,092 People

Cities around Wuwei (Gansu)

Xining ... 160 km
Lanzhou ... 228 km
Yinchuan ... 298 km
Tianshui ... 445 km
Ordos ... 602 km
Xianyang ... 626 km
Xi’an ... 646 km
Baotou ... 649 km
Mianyang ... 730 km
Changzhi ... 788 km
Hohhot ... 789 km
Taiyuan ... 795 km
Chengdu ... 807 km
Nanchong ... 832 km
Jincheng ... 859 km
Luoyang ... 863 km
Shiyan ... 873 km
Yangquan ... 875 km
Shiyan ... 880 km
Datong ... 886 km
Jiaozuo ... 899 km
Jining ... 905 km
Neijiang ... 939 km
Nangandao ... 943 km
Laohekou ... 946 km
Zhengzhou ... 948 km
Shijiazhuang ... 948 km
Xingtai ... 954 km
Handan ... 959 km
Zigong ... 960 km