Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qingdao, ChinaQingdaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQingdao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qingdao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Qingdao
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Qingdao

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Qingdao

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cching-tao
  • Ch'ing-tao
  • Ch'ing-tao-shih
  • Chheng-to-chhi
  • Chheng-tó-chhī
  • Chindao
  • Ching-do
  • Chĭng-dō̤
  • Ch’ing-tao
  • Ch’ing-tao-shih
  • Cindao
  • Cingdao
  • Cjindao
  • Csingtao
  • Qingdao
  • Qingdao Shi
  • Sindao
  • TAO
  • Thanh GJao
  • Thanh Đảo
  • Tsin'nktao
  • Tsingtao
  • Tsingtau
  • ching tea
  • chingdao si
  • chngڈaw
  • chyngdaw
  • chyng‌dayw
  • cingada'o
  • kigada'o
  • kuyintavo
  • qing dao
  • qing dao shi
  • tshynghdaw
  • zyngdʼw
  • Čching-tao
  • Čingdao
  • Τσινγκτάο
  • Ћингдао
  • Циндао
  • Ціндао
  • Чиндао
  • Чиңдау
  • Ցինդաո
  • צינגדאו
  • تشينغداو
  • چنگڈاؤ
  • چىڭداۋ شەھىرى
  • چینگداؤ
  • چینگ‌دائو
  • चिंगदाओ
  • ਕਿੰਗਦਾਓ
  • குயிங்தவோ
  • ชิงเต่า
  • ချင်းတောင်မြို့
  • 青岛
  • 青岛市
  • 青島
  • 青島市
  • 칭다오 시

Country

Qingdao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,718,835 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qingdao (Shandong)

Zhu Cheng City ... 79 km
Weifang ... 125 km
Yantai ... 177 km
Xinpu ... 189 km
Linyi ... 197 km
Zibo ... 202 km
Shengli ... 216 km
Tai’an ... 262 km
Jinan ... 279 km
Huai'an ... 294 km
Yancheng ... 299 km
Jining ... 313 km
Dalian ... 329 km
Tongshan ... 331 km
Dezhou ... 360 km
Huaibei ... 368 km
Cangzhou ... 375 km
Tanggu ... 392 km
Taizhou ... 395 km
Heze ... 403 km
Yangzhou ... 411 km
Wafangdian ... 412 km
Hengshui ... 417 km
Bengbu ... 421 km
Tianjin ... 425 km
Qinhuangdao ... 431 km
Tangshan ... 431 km
Zhenjiang ... 431 km
Chuzhou ... 445 km