Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mianyang, ChinaMianyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMianyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mianyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mianyang
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Mianyang

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Mianyang

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bian-iong-chhi
  • Biân-iông-chhī
  • MIG
  • Mianyang
  • Mianyang Shi
  • Mien Duong
  • Mien-chou
  • Mien-jang
  • Mien-yang
  • Mien-yang-hsien
  • Mienchow
  • Mieng-iong
  • Mienjan
  • Mièng-iòng
  • Miên Dương
  • Mjan'jan
  • Mjenjang
  • Myan'yan
  • Myan’yan
  • mian yang
  • mian yang shi
  • myanyang
  • myen-yang si
  • Миенян
  • Мяньян
  • Мјенјанг
  • ميەنياڭ شەھىرى
  • میانیانگ
  • 綿陽
  • 綿陽市
  • 绵阳
  • 绵阳市
  • 몐양 시

Country

Mianyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

264,136 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mianyang (Sichuan)

Chengdu ... 101 km
Nanchong ... 135 km
Neijiang ... 210 km
Zigong ... 235 km
Chongqing ... 258 km
Tianshui ... 353 km
Xianyang ... 451 km
Zunyi ... 453 km
Xi’an ... 458 km
Shiyan ... 503 km
Shiyan ... 505 km
Lanzhou ... 510 km
Yichang ... 535 km
Liupanshui ... 537 km
Fenghuang ... 553 km
Guiyang ... 562 km
Laohekou ... 568 km
Anshun ... 583 km
Dadukou ... 592 km
Xiangyang ... 601 km
Xining ... 614 km
Shashi ... 619 km
Lijiang ... 620 km
Changde ... 620 km
Nanyang ... 651 km
Suizhou ... 696 km
Changzhi ... 699 km
Yueyang ... 712 km
Chengzhong ... 713 km
Luoyang ... 716 km