Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nanlong, ChinaNanlongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNanlong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nanlong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nanlong
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Nanlong

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Nanlong

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nan-pu
  • Nan-pu-hsien
  • Nanbu
  • Nanlong
  • nan long
  • 南隆

Country

Nanlong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

63,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nanlong (Sichuan)

Nanchong ... 62 km
Mianyang ... 112 km
Chengdu ... 177 km
Chongqing ... 201 km
Neijiang ... 211 km
Zigong ... 245 km
Tianshui ... 356 km
Xianyang ... 391 km
Xi’an ... 394 km
Shiyan ... 401 km
Shiyan ... 404 km
Zunyi ... 409 km
Yichang ... 424 km
Laohekou ... 463 km
Fenghuang ... 471 km
Xiangyang ... 493 km
Shashi ... 508 km
Changde ... 516 km
Guiyang ... 528 km
Liupanshui ... 533 km
Lanzhou ... 548 km
Nanyang ... 549 km
Anshun ... 562 km
Suizhou ... 586 km
Chengzhong ... 601 km
Yueyang ... 604 km
Changzhi ... 622 km
Luoyang ... 629 km
Dadukou ... 634 km
Pingdingshan ... 636 km