Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suining, ChinaSuiningChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSuining China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suining

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Suining
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Suining

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Suining

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soi-ning
  • Suej-ning
  • Sui-leng-chhi
  • Sui-nen-su
  • Sui-ning-hsien
  • Suining
  • Sujnin
  • Suynin
  • Sôi-nìng
  • Súi-nèn-sṳ
  • Sūi-lêng-chhī
  • Toai Ninh
  • Toại Ninh
  • ssu-ining si
  • sui ning
  • sui ning shi
  • swynyng
  • Суйнин
  • سوئنینگ
  • سوینینگ
  • 遂宁
  • 遂宁市
  • 遂寧
  • 遂寧市
  • 쑤이닝 시

Country

Suining is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

124,924 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suining (Sichuan)

Nanchong ... 52 km
Neijiang ... 110 km
Chengdu ... 122 km
Mianyang ... 128 km
Chongqing ... 131 km
Zigong ... 144 km
Zunyi ... 329 km
Fenghuang ... 429 km
Liupanshui ... 435 km
Guiyang ... 442 km
Tianshui ... 449 km
Yichang ... 458 km
Anshun ... 470 km
Shiyan ... 475 km
Shiyan ... 479 km
Xianyang ... 491 km
Xi’an ... 493 km
Changde ... 515 km
Laohekou ... 530 km
Shashi ... 535 km
Dadukou ... 535 km
Xiangyang ... 553 km
Lijiang ... 587 km
Yueyang ... 615 km
Nanyang ... 621 km
Lanzhou ... 626 km
Suizhou ... 638 km
Chengzhong ... 641 km
Kunming ... 644 km
Changsha ... 645 km