Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bijie, ChinaBijieChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBijie China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bijie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bijie
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Bijie

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Bijie

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BFJ
  • Bek-ciek
  • Bicze
  • Bijie
  • Bék-ciék
  • Bìjíe
  • Pi-tie
  • Pi-ťie
  • Pit-chiat-chhi
  • Pit-chiat-chhī
  • Prefecture de Bijie
  • Préfecture de Bijie
  • Tat Tiet
  • Tất Tiết
  • bi jie
  • bi jie shi
  • bije si
  • byjay
  • byjyy
  • Бицзе
  • بیجئی
  • بیجای
  • 毕节
  • 毕节市
  • 畢節
  • 畢節市
  • 비제 시

Country

Bijie is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

77,645 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bijie (Guizhou)

Liupanshui ... 86 km
Anshun ... 127 km
Zunyi ... 137 km
Guiyang ... 140 km
Zigong ... 229 km
Neijiang ... 252 km
Chongqing ... 269 km
Dadukou ... 299 km
Kunming ... 323 km
Fenghuang ... 353 km
Chengdu ... 383 km
Nanchong ... 390 km
Lijiang ... 409 km
Wenshan City ... 442 km
Guilin ... 458 km
Mianyang ... 461 km
Yangshuo ... 501 km
Changde ... 547 km
Nanning ... 550 km
Hengyang ... 589 km
Yichang ... 610 km
Xiangtan ... 613 km
Changsha ... 623 km
Zhuzhou ... 632 km
Wuzhou ... 640 km
Shashi ... 648 km
Yueyang ... 665 km
Guankou ... 674 km
Pingxiang ... 687 km
Hanoi ... 692 km