Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weining, ChinaWeiningChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWeining China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Weining

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Weining
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Weining

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Weining

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caohai
  • Vehjnin
  • Wei-ning-hsien
  • Wei-ning-hsien-i-tsu-hui-tsu-miao-tsu- tzu-chih-ch'u
  • Wei-ning-hsien-i-tsu-hui-tsu-miao-tsu- tzu-chih-ch’ü
  • Wei-ning-i-tsu-hui-ysu-miao-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Weining
  • Вэйнин

Country

Weining is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

56,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weining (Guizhou)

Liupanshui ... 56 km
Anshun ... 152 km
Guiyang ... 201 km
Dadukou ... 205 km
Zunyi ... 233 km
Kunming ... 234 km
Zigong ... 278 km
Neijiang ... 308 km
Lijiang ... 322 km
Chongqing ... 352 km
Wenshan City ... 384 km
Chengdu ... 421 km
Fenghuang ... 446 km
Nanchong ... 459 km
Mianyang ... 510 km
Guilin ... 515 km
Yangshuo ... 550 km
Nanning ... 551 km
Changde ... 643 km
Hanoi ... 654 km
Hengyang ... 671 km
Wuzhou ... 677 km
Haiphong ... 687 km
Xiangtan ... 703 km
Yichang ... 707 km
Beihai ... 708 km
Changsha ... 715 km
Zhuzhou ... 722 km
Shashi ... 746 km
Yunfu ... 760 km