Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shilin, ChinaShilinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShilin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shilin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shilin
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Shilin

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Shilin

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamennyj les
  • Shilin
  • Shilin Zhen
  • shi lin
  • shi lin zhen
  • Каменный лес
  • Шилин
  • 石林
  • 石林镇

Country

Shilin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

55,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shilin (Yunnan)

Kunming ... 55 km
Wenshan City ... 177 km
Liupanshui ... 230 km
Dadukou ... 231 km
Anshun ... 261 km
Guiyang ... 334 km
Lijiang ... 336 km
Zunyi ... 426 km
Nanning ... 456 km
Hanoi ... 464 km
Zigong ... 511 km
Haiphong ... 511 km
Neijiang ... 543 km
Guilin ... 559 km
Yangshuo ... 573 km
Chongqing ... 582 km
Beihai ... 590 km
Fenghuang ... 608 km
Chengdu ... 646 km
Wuzhou ... 656 km
Mandalay ... 659 km
Zhanjiang ... 683 km
Nanchong ... 694 km
Zhongshan ... 696 km
Yunfu ... 727 km
Mianyang ... 740 km
Zhaoqing ... 756 km
Yangjiang ... 764 km
Haikou ... 769 km
Xiuying ... 769 km