Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mabai, ChinaMabaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMabai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mabai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mabai
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Mabai

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Mabai

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anping
  • Ma-kuan
  • Ma-kuan-hsien
  • Ma-pai-kuan
  • Mabai
  • Maguan
  • Makwan
  • Makwan-hsien
  • Mapai
  • ma bai
  • 马白

Country

Mabai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

63,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mabai (Yunnan)

Wenshan City ... 42 km
Hanoi ... 246 km
Kunming ... 263 km
Haiphong ... 297 km
Nanning ... 311 km
Anshun ... 376 km
Liupanshui ... 396 km
Beihai ... 409 km
Guiyang ... 433 km
Dadukou ... 447 km
Zhanjiang ... 509 km
Yangshuo ... 521 km
Zhongshan ... 524 km
Guilin ... 530 km
Lijiang ... 543 km
Zunyi ... 551 km
Wuzhou ... 552 km
Xiuying ... 573 km
Haikou ... 574 km
Yunfu ... 608 km
Yangjiang ... 615 km
Zhaoqing ... 641 km
Mandalay ... 680 km
Fenghuang ... 681 km
Jiangmen ... 693 km
Foshan ... 695 km
Zigong ... 697 km
Guangzhou ... 705 km
Shiqi ... 717 km
Neijiang ... 725 km