Lào Cai, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lào Cai, Vietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lào Cai, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lào Cai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Lào Cai: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Lào Cai

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Lào Cai

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lao Cai
  • Lao Cai Lalawigan
  • Lao Kaj
  • Lao Kay
  • Laokai
  • Laokaj
  • Laokajus
  • Lo-kie-su
  • Lào Cai
  • Ló-kiê-sṳ
  • Vilojati Lao Kai
  • hla wkay
  • lao jie shi
  • laokkai
  • law kayy
  • layw kay
  • raokai
  • Вилояти Лао Каи
  • Лао Кај
  • Лаокай
  • لائو کای
  • لاو کائی
  • หล่าวกาย
  • ラオカイ
  • 老街市
  • 라오까이

Country

Lào Cai is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

36,502 People

Cities around Lào Cai, Vietnam

Wenshan City ... 100 km
Hanoi ... 220 km
Haiphong ... 281 km
Kunming ... 299 km
Nanning ... 350 km
Beihai ... 425 km
Anshun ... 443 km
Liupanshui ... 458 km
Dadukou ... 483 km
Guiyang ... 502 km
Zhanjiang ... 527 km
Zhongshan ... 544 km
Lijiang ... 568 km
Xiuying ... 575 km
Haikou ... 577 km
Yangshuo ... 580 km
Guilin ... 592 km
Wuzhou ... 598 km
Zunyi ... 619 km
Mandalay ... 634 km
Yangjiang ... 644 km
Yunfu ... 648 km
Zhaoqing ... 682 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 696 km
Huế ... 724 km
Jiangmen ... 730 km
Foshan ... 736 km
Guangzhou ... 746 km
Fenghuang ... 750 km
Shiqi ... 754 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries