Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cao Bằng, VietnamCao BằngVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inCao Bằng Vietnam

What day is it in Cao Bằng right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cao Bằng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Cao Bằng
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Cao Bằng

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Cao Bằng

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cao Bang
  • Cao Bằng
  • Cao Pang
  • Kao Bang
  • Kao banh
  • Kaobang
  • Thanh Pho Cao Bang
  • Thành Phố Cao Bằng
  • Каобанг

Country

Cao Bằng is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

41,112 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cao Bằng, Vietnam

Nanning ... 166 km
Wenshan City ... 178 km
Hanoi ... 184 km
Haiphong ... 202 km
Beihai ... 262 km
Zhanjiang ... 361 km
Zhongshan ... 376 km
Kunming ... 386 km
Anshun ... 396 km
Yangshuo ... 411 km
Wuzhou ... 415 km
Guilin ... 433 km
Guiyang ... 433 km
Haikou ... 436 km
Xiuying ... 437 km
Jianshui ... 441 km
Liupanshui ... 447 km
Yunfu ... 464 km
Yangjiang ... 466 km
Zhaoqing ... 499 km
Qionghai ... 506 km
Jiangmen ... 547 km
Foshan ... 552 km
Dadonghai ... 554 km
Zunyi ... 555 km
Dadukou ... 562 km
Guangzhou ... 562 km
Shiqi ... 571 km
Macau ... 586 km
Zhuhai ... 587 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries