Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cung Kiệm, VietnamCung KiệmVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inCung Kiệm Vietnam

What day is it in Cung Kiệm right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cung Kiệm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Cung Kiệm
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Cung Kiệm

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Cung Kiệm

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cung Kiem
  • Cung Kiệm

Country

Cung Kiệm is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

80,000 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cung Kiệm (Huyện Quế Võ, Bắc Ninh)

Hanoi ... 32 km
Haiphong ... 55 km
Beihai ... 238 km
Nanning ... 249 km
Wenshan City ... 284 km
Zhanjiang ... 335 km
Zhongshan ... 354 km
Xiuying ... 356 km
Haikou ... 358 km
Qionghai ... 406 km
Dadonghai ... 423 km
Yangjiang ... 470 km
Wuzhou ... 484 km
Kunming ... 506 km
Yunfu ... 508 km
Jianshui ... 522 km
Yangshuo ... 526 km
Huế ... 533 km
Zhaoqing ... 545 km
Anshun ... 558 km
Guilin ... 559 km
Jiangmen ... 575 km
Da Nang ... 587 km
Foshan ... 594 km
Guiyang ... 596 km
Shiqi ... 597 km
Macau ... 602 km
Liupanshui ... 605 km
Zhuhai ... 605 km
Guangzhou ... 606 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries