Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baise City, ChinaBaise CityChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBaise City China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baise City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Baise City
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Baise City

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Baise City

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEB
  • Baicheng Jiedao
  • Baise
  • Baise City
  • Baise Zhen
  • Baksaek
  • Bose
  • Bose Zhen
  • Boze
  • Bósè
  • Bǎisè
  • Pai-se
  • Pai-se-chen
  • Pai-se-hsien
  • Po-se
  • Poseh
  • Poseh-hsien
  • bai cheng
  • bai cheng jie dao
  • bai se
  • bai se zhen
  • Бозе
  • 百城
  • 百城街道
  • 百色
  • 百色镇

Country

Baise City is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

90,603 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baise City (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Nanning ... 182 km
Wenshan City ... 199 km
Anshun ... 265 km
Guiyang ... 296 km
Hanoi ... 323 km
Yangshuo ... 325 km
Liupanshui ... 329 km
Guilin ... 331 km
Beihai ... 333 km
Haiphong ... 334 km
Kunming ... 336 km
Wuzhou ... 380 km
Zhanjiang ... 415 km
Zunyi ... 418 km
Zhongshan ... 426 km
Yunfu ... 448 km
Zhaoqing ... 477 km
Yangjiang ... 484 km
Dadukou ... 489 km
Fenghuang ... 505 km
Haikou ... 519 km
Xiuying ... 521 km
Foshan ... 531 km
Jiangmen ... 538 km
Guangzhou ... 538 km
Shiqi ... 563 km
Shaoguan ... 567 km
Dongguan ... 580 km
Hengyang ... 583 km
Zhuhai ... 585 km