Thành Phố Lạng Sơn, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thành Phố Lạng Sơn, Vietnam Lạng Sơn

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thành Phố Lạng Sơn, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thành Phố Lạng Sơn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Thành Phố Lạng Sơn: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Thành Phố Lạng Sơn

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Thành Phố Lạng Sơn

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lang Son
  • Lạng Sơn
  • Thanh Pho Lang Son
  • Thành Phố Lạng Sơn

Country

Thành Phố Lạng Sơn is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

55,981 People

Cities around Thành Phố Lạng Sơn (Lạng Sơn)

Haiphong ... 109 km
Hanoi ... 118 km
Nanning ... 164 km
Beihai ... 192 km
Wenshan City ... 261 km
Zhanjiang ... 294 km
Zhongshan ... 311 km
Xiuying ... 349 km
Haikou ... 349 km
Wuzhou ... 407 km
Yangjiang ... 417 km
Yunfu ... 439 km
Yangshuo ... 440 km
Guilin ... 471 km
Zhaoqing ... 475 km
Kunming ... 477 km
Anshun ... 489 km
Jiangmen ... 513 km
Guiyang ... 521 km
Foshan ... 526 km
Shiqi ... 535 km
Guangzhou ... 538 km
Liupanshui ... 544 km
Macau ... 545 km
Zhuhai ... 547 km
Dongguan ... 574 km
Shenzhen ... 590 km
Tsuen Wan ... 591 km
Hong Kong ... 594 km
Kowloon ... 596 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries