Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guigang, ChinaGuigangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inGuigang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guigang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Guigang
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Guigang

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Guigang

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goi-geng
  • Guicheng
  • Guigang
  • Guixian
  • Gujgan
  • Gveigangj
  • Gói-gē̤ng
  • Kuei
  • Kuei-hsien
  • Kuej-kang
  • Kui-kang-chhi
  • Kui-kong-su
  • Kui-kóng-sṳ
  • Kweihsien
  • Kùi-káng-chhī
  • Quy Cang
  • Quý Cảng
  • gu-igang si
  • gui gang
  • gui gang shi
  • gwygang
  • gwyygang
  • Гуйган
  • گوئگانگ
  • گوئیگانگ
  • گویگانگ
  • 貴港
  • 貴港市
  • 贵港市
  • 구이강 시

Country

Guigang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

76,430 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guigang (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Nanning ... 108 km
Wuzhou ... 144 km
Beihai ... 183 km
Yunfu ... 196 km
Yangshuo ... 199 km
Zhanjiang ... 209 km
Zhongshan ... 211 km
Zhaoqing ... 229 km
Yangjiang ... 233 km
Guilin ... 247 km
Foshan ... 282 km
Jiangmen ... 284 km
Guangzhou ... 292 km
Shiqi ... 309 km
Zhuhai ... 330 km
Macau ... 331 km
Dongguan ... 332 km
Haiphong ... 340 km
Haikou ... 341 km
Xiuying ... 345 km
Shenzhen ... 362 km
Tsuen Wan ... 369 km
Shaoguan ... 370 km
Hong Kong ... 375 km
Kowloon ... 376 km
Hanoi ... 378 km
Huizhou ... 385 km
Wenshan City ... 430 km
Guiyang ... 448 km
Anshun ... 455 km