Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jinji, ChinaJinjiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJinji China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jinji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jinji
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Jinji

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Jinji

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chin-chi
  • Chin-chi-hsu
  • Chin-chi-hsü
  • Jinji

Country

Jinji is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

56,816 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jinji (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Wuzhou ... 49 km
Yunfu ... 103 km
Zhaoqing ... 133 km
Yangshuo ... 173 km
Yangjiang ... 177 km
Foshan ... 186 km
Jiangmen ... 195 km
Guangzhou ... 195 km
Nanning ... 206 km
Zhongshan ... 211 km
Zhanjiang ... 218 km
Shiqi ... 220 km
Guilin ... 231 km
Dongguan ... 235 km
Beihai ... 237 km
Zhuhai ... 244 km
Macau ... 246 km
Shenzhen ... 271 km
Tsuen Wan ... 279 km
Shaoguan ... 281 km
Hong Kong ... 286 km
Kowloon ... 287 km
Huizhou ... 288 km
Haikou ... 353 km
Xiuying ... 358 km
Haiphong ... 422 km
Hengyang ... 428 km
Jieyang ... 445 km
Chaozhou ... 467 km
Hanoi ... 467 km