Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yangchun, ChinaYangchunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYangchun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yangchun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yangchun
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Yangchun

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Yangchun

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'un-ch'eng-chen
  • Chuncheng
  • Ch’un-ch’eng-chen
  • Yang-ch'un-hsien
  • Yang-ch’un-hsien
  • Yangchun
  • Yeungchun
  • yang chun
  • 阳春

Country

Yangchun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

153,547 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yangchun (Guangdong)

Yangjiang ... 38 km
Yunfu ... 87 km
Zhaoqing ... 112 km
Jiangmen ... 114 km
Shiqi ... 134 km
Zhongshan ... 135 km
Macau ... 142 km
Zhuhai ... 144 km
Foshan ... 144 km
Wuzhou ... 150 km
Zhanjiang ... 151 km
Guangzhou ... 158 km
Dongguan ... 184 km
Tsuen Wan ... 188 km
Shenzhen ... 188 km
Hong Kong ... 191 km
Kowloon ... 193 km
Beihai ... 228 km
Huizhou ... 235 km
Haikou ... 261 km
Xiuying ... 267 km
Nanning ... 287 km
Yangshuo ... 306 km
Shaoguan ... 324 km
Guilin ... 364 km
Jieyang ... 397 km
Shantou ... 417 km
Chaozhou ... 421 km
Haiphong ... 433 km
Hanoi ... 492 km