Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ducheng, ChinaDuchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDucheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ducheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ducheng
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Ducheng

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Ducheng

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dosing
  • Ducheng
  • Ducheng Zhen
  • Tu-ch'eng
  • Tu-ch'eng-hsu
  • Tu-ch’eng
  • Tu-ch’eng-hsü
  • Yunan
  • dou cheng
  • dou cheng zhen
  • 都城
  • 都城镇

Country

Ducheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

95,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ducheng (Guangdong)

Wuzhou ... 32 km
Yunfu ... 54 km
Zhaoqing ... 78 km
Foshan ... 131 km
Guangzhou ... 139 km
Jiangmen ... 144 km
Yangjiang ... 157 km
Shiqi ... 169 km
Dongguan ... 180 km
Yangshuo ... 189 km
Zhuhai ... 195 km
Macau ... 198 km
Shenzhen ... 218 km
Zhongshan ... 225 km
Tsuen Wan ... 228 km
Huizhou ... 232 km
Hong Kong ... 236 km
Kowloon ... 236 km
Zhanjiang ... 236 km
Shaoguan ... 238 km
Guilin ... 246 km
Nanning ... 262 km
Beihai ... 275 km
Haikou ... 365 km
Xiuying ... 370 km
Jieyang ... 389 km
Chaozhou ... 411 km
Hengyang ... 411 km
Shantou ... 416 km
Haiphong ... 468 km