Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nanfeng, ChinaNanfengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNanfeng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nanfeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nanfeng
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Nanfeng

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Nanfeng

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoikin
  • Hoikin-hsien
  • K'ai-chien
  • K'ai-chien-hsien
  • K’ai-chien
  • K’ai-chien-hsien
  • Nan-feng-chen
  • Nanfeng
  • Nanfeng Zhen
  • nan feng
  • nan feng zhen
  • 南丰
  • 南丰镇

Country

Nanfeng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

86,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nanfeng (Guangdong)

Wuzhou ... 47 km
Yunfu ... 90 km
Zhaoqing ... 92 km
Foshan ... 132 km
Guangzhou ... 135 km
Yangshuo ... 157 km
Jiangmen ... 163 km
Dongguan ... 175 km
Shiqi ... 185 km
Shaoguan ... 186 km
Yangjiang ... 207 km
Guilin ... 210 km
Zhuhai ... 214 km
Macau ... 219 km
Huizhou ... 221 km
Shenzhen ... 224 km
Tsuen Wan ... 238 km
Kowloon ... 246 km
Hong Kong ... 247 km
Zhongshan ... 283 km
Zhanjiang ... 294 km
Nanning ... 296 km
Beihai ... 328 km
Hengyang ... 355 km
Jieyang ... 367 km
Chaozhou ... 387 km
Shantou ... 396 km
Haikou ... 422 km
Xiuying ... 428 km
Pingxiang ... 459 km