Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Humen, ChinaHumenChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Humen, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Humen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Humen: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Humen

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Humen

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fumunchai
  • Fumuntschai
  • Hu-men-chai
  • Hu-nien
  • Humen
  • Humen Zhen
  • Khumehn'
  • hu men
  • hu men zhen
  • Хумэнь
  • 虎门
  • 虎门镇

Country

Humen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

191,891 People

Cities around Humen (Guangdong)

Dongguan ... 23 km
Shiqi ... 41 km
Shenzhen ... 44 km
Guangzhou ... 48 km
Foshan ... 49 km
Jiangmen ... 54 km
Tsuen Wan ... 61 km
Zhuhai ... 61 km
Huizhou ... 68 km
Kowloon ... 69 km
Macau ... 69 km
Hong Kong ... 71 km
Zhaoqing ... 101 km
Yunfu ... 132 km
Yangjiang ... 174 km
Wuzhou ... 203 km
Shaoguan ... 219 km
Jieyang ... 230 km
Shantou ... 251 km
Chaozhou ... 254 km
Zhongshan ... 298 km
Zhanjiang ... 316 km
Yangshuo ... 334 km
Zhangzhou ... 370 km
Guilin ... 384 km
Beihai ... 395 km
Xiamen ... 398 km
Haikou ... 406 km
Xiuying ... 412 km
Nanning ... 429 km