Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tangping, ChinaTangpingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTangping China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tangping

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tangping
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Tangping

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Tangping

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ho-t'ang
  • Ho-t’ang
  • T'ang-p'ing-hsu
  • Tangping
  • Tangping Zhen
  • T’ang-p’ing-hsü
  • tang ping
  • tang ping zhen
  • 塘坪镇
  • 塘平

Country

Tangping is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

81,729 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tangping (Guangdong)

Yangjiang ... 20 km
Yunfu ... 99 km
Jiangmen ... 111 km
Zhaoqing ... 120 km
Shiqi ... 128 km
Macau ... 131 km
Zhuhai ... 134 km
Zhongshan ... 135 km
Foshan ... 146 km
Zhanjiang ... 152 km
Guangzhou ... 160 km
Wuzhou ... 168 km
Tsuen Wan ... 178 km
Shenzhen ... 180 km
Hong Kong ... 180 km
Dongguan ... 182 km
Kowloon ... 183 km
Huizhou ... 232 km
Beihai ... 235 km
Haikou ... 253 km
Xiuying ... 260 km
Nanning ... 303 km
Yangshuo ... 324 km
Shaoguan ... 332 km
Guilin ... 382 km
Jieyang ... 392 km
Shantou ... 410 km
Chaozhou ... 416 km
Haiphong ... 440 km
Hanoi ... 500 km