Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hạ Long, VietnamHạ LongVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inHạ Long Vietnam

What day is it in Hạ Long right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hạ Long

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Hạ Long
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Hạ Long

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Hạ Long

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ha Long
  • Hon Cay
  • Hon Gai
  • Hon Gay
  • Hon Goi
  • Hong Gai
  • Honggay
  • Hạ Long
  • Hồng Gai
  • Khalong
  • Thanh Pho Ha Long
  • Thành Phố Hạ Long
  • xia long shi
  • Халонг
  • 下龙市

Country

Hạ Long is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

148,066 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hạ Long (Quảng Ninh)

Haiphong ... 33 km
Hanoi ... 99 km
Beihai ... 173 km
Nanning ... 229 km
Zhanjiang ... 265 km
Xiuying ... 278 km
Haikou ... 280 km
Zhongshan ... 283 km
Qionghai ... 330 km
Wenshan City ... 349 km
Dadonghai ... 359 km
Yangjiang ... 404 km
Wuzhou ... 440 km
Yunfu ... 453 km
Zhaoqing ... 489 km
Huế ... 496 km
Yangshuo ... 503 km
Jiangmen ... 514 km
Shiqi ... 534 km
Macau ... 536 km
Foshan ... 536 km
Zhuhai ... 540 km
Guilin ... 542 km
Da Nang ... 545 km
Guangzhou ... 549 km
Kunming ... 569 km
Dongguan ... 581 km
Tsuen Wan ... 585 km
Shenzhen ... 587 km
Hong Kong ... 587 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries