Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Xiuying, ChinaXiuyingChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Xiuying, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiuying

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Xiuying: Today, December 19, 2017

Sunrise Xiuying

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Xiuying

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsiu-ying
  • Xiuying
  • xiu ying
  • 秀英

Country

Xiuying is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

290,000 People

Cities around Xiuying (Hainan)

Haikou ... 7 km
Zhanjiang ... 141 km
Zhongshan ... 147 km
Beihai ... 189 km
Yangjiang ... 244 km
Haiphong ... 305 km
Nanning ... 348 km
Yunfu ... 352 km
Macau ... 356 km
Jiangmen ... 362 km
Zhuhai ... 363 km
Shiqi ... 372 km
Hanoi ... 374 km
Zhaoqing ... 378 km
Wuzhou ... 392 km
Hong Kong ... 399 km
Tsuen Wan ... 402 km
Kowloon ... 403 km
Foshan ... 403 km
Shenzhen ... 412 km
Guangzhou ... 417 km
Dongguan ... 432 km
Huế ... 446 km
Da Nang ... 464 km
Huizhou ... 476 km
Yangshuo ... 527 km
Guilin ... 581 km
Shaoguan ... 590 km
Wenshan City ... 609 km
Jieyang ... 623 km