Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jinjiang, ChinaJinjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jinjiang, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jinjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jinjiang: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Jinjiang

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Jinjiang

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'eng-mai New City
  • Ch'eng-mai-hsien
  • Chengmai
  • Chengmai Xian
  • Chin-chiang
  • Chin-chiang-chen
  • Chin-chiang-shih
  • Ching-mae
  • Chinkiang
  • Ch’eng-mai New City
  • Ch’eng-mai-hsien
  • Fa Hi
  • Jinjiang
  • Kimkang
  • Teng-mai-hsien
  • Tsingmai
  • Tsingmai-hsien
  • cheng mai xian
  • jin jiang
  • 澄迈县
  • 金江

Country

Jinjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

68,720 People

Cities around Jinjiang (Hainan)

Xiuying ... 38 km
Haikou ... 44 km
Zhanjiang ... 173 km
Zhongshan ... 181 km
Beihai ... 207 km
Yangjiang ... 282 km
Haiphong ... 294 km
Hanoi ... 363 km
Nanning ... 366 km
Yunfu ... 388 km
Macau ... 393 km
Jiangmen ... 399 km
Zhuhai ... 400 km
Huế ... 408 km
Shiqi ... 409 km
Zhaoqing ... 415 km
Wuzhou ... 427 km
Da Nang ... 428 km
Hong Kong ... 436 km
Tsuen Wan ... 438 km
Kowloon ... 439 km
Foshan ... 441 km
Shenzhen ... 449 km
Guangzhou ... 455 km
Dongguan ... 470 km
Huizhou ... 513 km
Yangshuo ... 558 km
Wenshan City ... 610 km
Guilin ... 612 km
Shaoguan ... 627 km