Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lincheng, ChinaLinchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLincheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lincheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lincheng
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Lincheng

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Lincheng

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsien-ch'eng-chen
  • Hsien-ch’eng-chen
  • Limkao-hsien
  • Limko
  • Limkohsien
  • Limkou
  • Limkow
  • Lin'chehn
  • Lin-kae
  • Lin-kao
  • Lin-kao-chen
  • Lin-kao-hsien
  • Lincheng
  • Lincheng Zhen
  • Lingao
  • Lingao Xian
  • Lunkao
  • lin cheng
  • lin cheng zhen
  • lin gao xian
  • Линьчэн
  • 临城
  • 临城镇
  • 临高县

Country

Lincheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

64,874 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lincheng (Hainan)

Xiuying ... 50 km
Haikou ... 55 km
Zhanjiang ... 160 km
Zhongshan ... 171 km
Beihai ... 180 km
Haiphong ... 263 km
Yangjiang ... 282 km
Hanoi ... 332 km
Nanning ... 339 km
Yunfu ... 382 km
Macau ... 399 km
Jiangmen ... 401 km
Zhuhai ... 406 km
Zhaoqing ... 411 km
Shiqi ... 413 km
Huế ... 415 km
Wuzhou ... 415 km
Da Nang ... 439 km
Foshan ... 441 km
Hong Kong ... 444 km
Tsuen Wan ... 446 km
Kowloon ... 447 km
Guangzhou ... 454 km
Shenzhen ... 456 km
Dongguan ... 472 km
Huizhou ... 518 km
Yangshuo ... 540 km
Wenshan City ... 578 km
Guilin ... 594 km
Shaoguan ... 622 km