Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qionghai, ChinaQionghaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQionghai China

What day is it in Qionghai right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qionghai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Qionghai
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Qionghai

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Qionghai

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BAR
  • Ch'iung-hai
  • Ch'iung-tung
  • Ch'iung-tung-hsien
  • Chia-chi
  • Chia-chi-chen
  • Chia-chi-shih
  • Ch’iung-hai
  • Ch’iung-tung
  • Ch’iung-tung-hsien
  • Jiaji
  • Jiaji Zhen
  • Kachek
  • Katchek
  • QHX
  • Qionghai
  • Qionghai Shi
  • chunghai si
  • jia ji
  • qiong hai
  • qiong hai shi
  • 嘉积
  • 琼海
  • 琼海市
  • 瓊海
  • 瓊海市
  • 충하이 시

Country

Qionghai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

528,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qionghai (Qionghai County, Hainan)

Wenchang ... 44 km
Wanning ... 50 km
Nada ... 78 km
Xiuying ... 85 km
Haikou ... 88 km
Sanya ... 135 km
Basuo ... 146 km
Zhanjiang ... 220 km
Maoming ... 270 km
Beihai ... 270 km
Gaozhou ... 297 km
Yangjiang ... 312 km
Fangchenggang ... 326 km
Qinzhou ... 335 km
Haiphong ... 352 km
Yulin ... 374 km
Huế ... 383 km
Da Nang ... 393 km
Macau ... 409 km
Zhuhai ... 417 km
Hanoi ... 419 km
Jiangmen ... 424 km
Yunfu ... 425 km
Chongzuo ... 425 km
Nanning ... 430 km
Shiqi ... 430 km
Zhongshan ... 430 km
Guigang ... 432 km
Tuen Mun ... 446 km
Victoria ... 446 km