Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiongshan, ChinaQiongshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQiongshan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qiongshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qiongshan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Qiongshan

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Qiongshan

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'iung-chou
  • Ch'iung-shan
  • Ch'iung-shan-hsien
  • Ch’iung-chou
  • Ch’iung-shan
  • Ch’iung-shan-hsien
  • Hoihow
  • Kiung chow fu
  • Kiungchow
  • Kiungshan
  • Kiungshan-hsien
  • Qiongshan
  • Qiongzhou

Country

Qiongshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

87,657 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiongshan (Hainan)

Haikou ... 5 km
Xiuying ... 5 km
Zhanjiang ... 141 km
Zhongshan ... 146 km
Beihai ... 192 km
Yangjiang ... 241 km
Haiphong ... 309 km
Yunfu ... 349 km
Nanning ... 350 km
Macau ... 352 km
Jiangmen ... 358 km
Zhuhai ... 359 km
Shiqi ... 368 km
Zhaoqing ... 375 km
Hanoi ... 379 km
Wuzhou ... 391 km
Hong Kong ... 395 km
Tsuen Wan ... 398 km
Kowloon ... 399 km
Foshan ... 400 km
Shenzhen ... 408 km
Guangzhou ... 414 km
Dongguan ... 429 km
Huế ... 448 km
Da Nang ... 466 km
Huizhou ... 472 km
Yangshuo ... 526 km
Guilin ... 581 km
Shaoguan ... 588 km
Wenshan City ... 613 km