Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hưng Yên, VietnamHưng YênVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inHưng Yên Vietnam

What day is it in Hưng Yên right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hưng Yên

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Hưng Yên
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Hưng Yên

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Hưng Yên

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hong-Yen
  • Hung Yen
  • Hưng Yên

Country

Hưng Yên is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

40,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hưng Yên, Vietnam

Hanoi ... 45 km
Haiphong ... 57 km
Beihai ... 261 km
Nanning ... 300 km
Wenshan City ... 332 km
Xiuying ... 347 km
Haikou ... 350 km
Zhanjiang ... 351 km
Zhongshan ... 370 km
Dadonghai ... 385 km
Qionghai ... 386 km
Huế ... 477 km
Yangjiang ... 492 km
Wuzhou ... 525 km
Da Nang ... 533 km
Yunfu ... 541 km
Kunming ... 552 km
Jianshui ... 556 km
Zhaoqing ... 577 km
Yangshuo ... 577 km
Jiangmen ... 602 km
Guilin ... 613 km
Anshun ... 617 km
Shiqi ... 622 km
Macau ... 624 km
Foshan ... 625 km
Zhuhai ... 628 km
Guangzhou ... 637 km
Guiyang ... 656 km
Liupanshui ... 662 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries