Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hà Đông, VietnamHà ĐôngVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inHà Đông Vietnam

What day is it in Hà Đông right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hà Đông

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Hà Đông
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Hà Đông

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Hà Đông

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ha Dong
  • Hà Đông

Country

Hà Đông is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

50,877 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hà Đông (Hanoi)

Hanoi ... 8 km
Haiphong ... 74 km
Beihai ... 272 km
Nanning ... 288 km
Wenshan City ... 291 km
Zhanjiang ... 367 km
Xiuying ... 377 km
Haikou ... 379 km
Zhongshan ... 386 km
Qionghai ... 421 km
Dadonghai ... 426 km
Yangjiang ... 505 km
Kunming ... 511 km
Jianshui ... 515 km
Huế ... 517 km
Wuzhou ... 523 km
Yunfu ... 546 km
Yangshuo ... 564 km
Da Nang ... 574 km
Anshun ... 581 km
Zhaoqing ... 582 km
Guilin ... 596 km
Jiangmen ... 611 km
Guiyang ... 622 km
Liupanshui ... 624 km
Foshan ... 631 km
Shiqi ... 632 km
Macau ... 636 km
Zhuhai ... 640 km
Guangzhou ... 643 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries