Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thành Phố Thái Nguyên, VietnamThành Phố Thái NguyênVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thành Phố Thái Nguyên, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thành Phố Thái Nguyên

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Thành Phố Thái Nguyên: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Thành Phố Thái Nguyên

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Thành Phố Thái Nguyên

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taj-Nguen
  • Thai Nguyen
  • Thanh Pho Thai Nguyen
  • Thành Phố Thái Nguyên
  • Thái Nguyên
  • Тай-Нгуен

Country

Thành Phố Thái Nguyên is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

133,877 People

Cities around Thành Phố Thái Nguyên (Thái Nguyên)

Hanoi ... 63 km
Haiphong ... 105 km
Wenshan City ... 233 km
Nanning ... 239 km
Beihai ... 261 km
Zhanjiang ... 362 km
Zhongshan ... 380 km
Xiuying ... 397 km
Haikou ... 398 km
Kunming ... 455 km
Wuzhou ... 485 km
Yangjiang ... 491 km
Yangshuo ... 511 km
Anshun ... 513 km
Yunfu ... 517 km
Guilin ... 540 km
Zhaoqing ... 553 km
Guiyang ... 554 km
Liupanshui ... 556 km
Huế ... 582 km
Jiangmen ... 589 km
Foshan ... 604 km
Shiqi ... 612 km
Guangzhou ... 616 km
Macau ... 620 km
Zhuhai ... 623 km
Da Nang ... 637 km
Dadukou ... 638 km
Dongguan ... 652 km
Shenzhen ... 666 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries