Thành Phố Ninh Bình, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thành Phố Ninh Bình, Vietnam Ninh Bình

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thành Phố Ninh Bình, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thành Phố Ninh Bình

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Thành Phố Ninh Bình: Today, October 20, 2017

Sunrise Thành Phố Ninh Bình

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Thành Phố Ninh Bình

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nin Bin
  • Nin' Bin'
  • Ninbinh
  • Ninh Binh
  • Ninh Bình
  • Thanh Pho Ninh Binh
  • Thành Phố Ninh Bình
  • Нинь Бинь

Country

Thành Phố Ninh Bình is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

36,864 People

Cities around Thành Phố Ninh Bình (Ninh Bình)

Hanoi ... 86 km
Haiphong ... 88 km
Beihai ... 284 km
Nanning ... 338 km
Xiuying ... 347 km
Haikou ... 350 km
Zhanjiang ... 367 km
Wenshan City ... 369 km
Zhongshan ... 386 km
Huế ... 438 km
Da Nang ... 495 km
Yangjiang ... 510 km
Wuzhou ... 556 km
Yunfu ... 567 km
Kunming ... 588 km
Zhaoqing ... 603 km
Yangshuo ... 615 km
Jiangmen ... 624 km
Macau ... 642 km
Shiqi ... 643 km
Zhuhai ... 647 km
Foshan ... 649 km
Guilin ... 652 km
Anshun ... 660 km
Guangzhou ... 662 km
Tsuen Wan ... 691 km
Hong Kong ... 692 km
Dongguan ... 692 km
Kowloon ... 695 km
Shenzhen ... 695 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries