Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bỉm Sơn, VietnamBỉm SơnVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bỉm Sơn, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bỉm Sơn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bỉm Sơn: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Bỉm Sơn

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bỉm Sơn

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bien Son
  • Bim Son
  • Biên Sơn
  • Bỉm Sơn

Country

Bỉm Sơn is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

53,754 People

Cities around Bỉm Sơn (Thanh Hóa)

Hanoi ... 105 km
Haiphong ... 109 km
Beihai ... 302 km
Xiuying ... 355 km
Haikou ... 359 km
Nanning ... 360 km
Zhanjiang ... 383 km
Wenshan City ... 384 km
Zhongshan ... 401 km
Huế ... 422 km
Da Nang ... 480 km
Yangjiang ... 526 km
Wuzhou ... 576 km
Yunfu ... 586 km
Kunming ... 601 km
Zhaoqing ... 622 km
Yangshuo ... 637 km
Jiangmen ... 641 km
Macau ... 658 km
Shiqi ... 660 km
Zhuhai ... 663 km
Foshan ... 667 km
Guilin ... 674 km
Anshun ... 679 km
Guangzhou ... 680 km
Tsuen Wan ... 707 km
Hong Kong ... 707 km
Dongguan ... 710 km
Kowloon ... 710 km
Shenzhen ... 711 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries