Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhongshu, ChinaZhongshuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhongshu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhongshu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhongshu
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Zhongshu

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Zhongshu

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chung-shu-chen
  • Chzhunshu
  • Kuang-hsi
  • Kwangsi-hsien
  • Kwangsichow
  • Lu-hsi
  • Lu-hsi-hsien
  • Lusi-hsien
  • Luxi
  • Zhongshu
  • zhong shu
  • Чжуншу
  • 中枢

Country

Zhongshu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

91,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhongshu (Yunnan)

Kunming ... 102 km
Wenshan City ... 133 km
Liupanshui ... 244 km
Anshun ... 258 km
Dadukou ... 278 km
Guiyang ... 328 km
Lijiang ... 384 km
Nanning ... 410 km
Hanoi ... 419 km
Zunyi ... 430 km
Haiphong ... 465 km
Guilin ... 529 km
Zigong ... 537 km
Yangshuo ... 539 km
Beihai ... 542 km
Neijiang ... 567 km
Chongqing ... 599 km
Fenghuang ... 600 km
Wuzhou ... 615 km
Zhanjiang ... 636 km
Zhongshan ... 649 km
Mandalay ... 676 km
Chengdu ... 677 km
Yunfu ... 685 km
Zhaoqing ... 714 km
Nanchong ... 716 km
Yangjiang ... 719 km
Haikou ... 721 km
Xiuying ... 721 km
Hengyang ... 755 km