Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuxi, ChinaYuxiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYuxi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yuxi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yuxi
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Yuxi

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Yuxi

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giok-khe-chhi
  • Gio̍k-khe-chhī
  • Hongta
  • Hongta Qu
  • Hsin-hsing
  • Jue-si
  • Jujsi
  • Jü-si
  • Ngoc Khe
  • Nguk-ka
  • Ngṳ̆k-kă̤
  • Ngọc Khê
  • Sinhing
  • Sinhingchow
  • Yu-ch'i
  • Yu-ch'i-hsien
  • Yu-hsi
  • Yuki
  • Yuki-hsien
  • Yuxi
  • Yü-ch’i
  • Yü-ch’i-hsien
  • Yü-hsi
  • Yüki
  • Yüki-hsien
  • Zhoucheng
  • hong ta
  • hong ta qu
  • wisi si
  • ygzy
  • yu si
  • yu xi
  • yu xi shi
  • Юйси
  • یگزی
  • ยู่ซี
  • 玉渓市
  • 玉溪
  • 玉溪市
  • 红塔
  • 红塔区
  • 위시 시

Country

Yuxi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

103,829 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuxi (Yunnan)

Kunming ... 77 km
Wenshan City ... 175 km
Dadukou ... 251 km
Liupanshui ... 308 km
Lijiang ... 334 km
Anshun ... 343 km
Guiyang ... 415 km
Hanoi ... 452 km
Nanning ... 492 km
Zunyi ... 507 km
Haiphong ... 508 km
Zigong ... 577 km
Mandalay ... 580 km
Neijiang ... 610 km
Beihai ... 613 km
Guilin ... 628 km
Yangshuo ... 638 km
Chongqing ... 657 km
Fenghuang ... 689 km
Chengdu ... 705 km
Wuzhou ... 709 km
Zhanjiang ... 710 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 722 km
Zhongshan ... 724 km
Nanchong ... 763 km
Yunfu ... 776 km
Xiuying ... 784 km
Haikou ... 784 km
Aizawl ... 789 km
Mianyang ... 801 km