Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dali, ChinaDaliChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDali China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dali

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dali
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Dali

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Dali

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chung-ho-chen
  • DLU
  • Dali
  • Ta-ho
  • Ta-li
  • Talifu
  • da li
  • da li shi
  • Дали
  • 大理
  • 大理市

Country

Dali is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

134,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dali (Yunnan)

Lijiang ... 142 km
Dadukou ... 160 km
Kunming ... 210 km
Liupanshui ... 387 km
Wenshan City ... 406 km
Anshun ... 464 km
Mandalay ... 517 km
Guiyang ... 532 km
Zigong ... 552 km
Zunyi ... 584 km
Neijiang ... 587 km
Aizawl ... 634 km
Chengdu ... 639 km
Chongqing ... 670 km
Hanoi ... 675 km
Guwahati ... 681 km
Nanning ... 717 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 721 km
Haiphong ... 734 km
Mianyang ... 740 km
Nanchong ... 742 km
Comilla ... 759 km
Chittagong ... 760 km
Narsingdi ... 782 km
Fenghuang ... 795 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 801 km
Tungi ... 807 km
Guilin ... 807 km
Dhaka ... 812 km
Yangshuo ... 827 km